Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Rock Creek USD 323

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Rock Creek Mustangs - Track and Field

 

All School USD 323 High School Boys-Girls Track and Field Records

‚ÄčUSD 323 State Track and Field Meet History 

Westmoreland High School Track And Field Records

St.George High School Track and Field Records

Rock Creek Invitational Track Meet Records

 

Rock Creek High School Track and Field

2017-2018

Head Coach:  Mike Zabel

Assistant Coaches:

Amy Blackwood, Mike Beam, Terry Schmitz, Shauna Churchman,

and Butch Hayes

Strength and Conditioning:

Mark Oberkrom

 

Meet Schedule

Date

Time

Varsity

JV

 

3-29

3:00

Silver Lake

Silver Lake

 

4-3

3:30

 

Wamego

 

4-6

3:30

Wabaunsee-Alma

 

 

4-10

3:30

 

Abilene

.

4-13

3:00

Rock Creek

 

 

4-20           2:00              Rossville

 

 

4-26

3:30

 

Manhattan

 

4-27

3:30

St. Marys

 

 

5-1

3:30

Nemaha Central-Seneca

Nemaha Central -Seneca

 

5-4

5-7

3:30

 

3:00

Wamego

 

 

Onaga

 

5-10

3:30

MEL at Riley County

 

 

5-18

2:30

4A Regional at ??

 

 

5-25/26

 

4A State at Wichita

 

 

 

 

 

ROCK CREEK TRACK AND FIELD RECORDS

Logan

Miner

21 - 4

2012

Long Jump

Hayden

Schlochtermeier

 

17-10

2014

Ryan Schneider

43-11

2012

Triple Jump

Holly

Forrester

35-6

2017

 

Bart

Knight

Chris

Morland

Kacy

Turnbull

L.J.

Swann

 

 

 

6 -4 

 

 

1992

1992

1992

1999

 

 

 

High Jump

 

 

 

Courtney

Stillwagon

 

 

 

5-4

 

 

 

2009

Jackson

Meyer

14-3

2014

 

Pole Vault

Rachel

Forrester

11-6

2015

Adam 

Walker

50-6

1999

 

Shot Put

Elizabeth

Herrs

40-8

2012

Michael

Zabel

168-1

2016

 

Discus

Elizabeth

Herrs

141-1

2012

Chris

Morland

Andrew Wahlmeier

210-6 

 

184-6 

1993

 

2009

Javelin (old)

 

Javelin (new)

 

Elizabeth

Herrs

 

151-10

 

2012

Kyron

Case

10.62

2012

100

Amanda

Sixbury

12.4

2006

Michael

Zabel

22.5

2016

200

Holly

Forrester

27.05

2015

 

Harrison

Newman

51.5

2010

400

Chanel 

Ebert

1:00.14

2002

Zane 

Roberts

2:06.91

2017

800

Nicole

Heptig

2:36.1

2000

Zane

Roberts

4:37.63

2017

 

1600

Erin

Edwards

5:44.0

1999

Zane 

Roberts

10:37.63

2017

3200

Rebecca

Morland

13:01.1

1994

Drew 

Zimmerman

14.7

2005

110HH

Monique

Pitts

15.29

2007

Ryan 

Schneider

39.86

2014

300IH

Amanda

Sixbury

47.0

2006

Joel

Campbell

Drew

Zimmerman

Ryan 

Biesenthal

Brent

Winter

 

 

 

 

44.2

 

 

               2005

 

 

 

 

4x100

Relay

Emily

Zoeller

Courtney

Stillwagon

Torrey 

Peterson

Monique 

Pitts

 

 

 

52.2

 

 

 

 

 

2007

Harrison

Newman

Spence

Klocke

D.J. 

Denzien

Josh 

Gee

 

 

 

3:36.44

 

 

 

2010

 

 

4x400

Relay

Terri

Baker

Chanel 

Ebert

Danielle

Ebert

Nicole 

Heptig

 

 

 

4:18.0

 

 

 

2002

Clayton

Frakes

D.J. 

Denzien

Spencer

Klocke

Harrison

Newman

 

 

 

8:36.92

 

 

              2010

 

 

 

 

 

4x800

Relay

Breanna

Varriale

Sienna

Saenz

Kalea

Nippert

Abbi

Clark

 

 

 

 

10:48.21

 

 

 

 

2017

 

Links

 

High School Track Rules and Information

KSHSAA Track and Field

KCCTFA