Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Rock Creek USD 323

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Scholars Bowl

2010-2011

Rock Creek Scholars Bowl 2010-2011

Freshman/Sophomore Schedule of Tournaments

Location Week Day Block Day Date/Time
Silver Lake Wednesday Silver October 20th
Sabetha Monday Black October 25th
Wamego Thursday Silver November 4th
Frankfort Monday Silver November 8th
B&B Monday Silver November 29th
       
       
       

Varsity Schedule of Tournaments

Locations Week Day Block Day Date/Time
Silver Lake Tuesday Silver October 26th
Frankfort Monday Silver November 8th
Wamego Thursday Black November 11th
Junction City Tuesday Silver November 15th
Sabetha Tuesday Silver November 16th
Onaga Monday Silver November 22nd
Rock Creek Thursday Silver December 9th
Council Grove Thursday Black December 16th
       

 

 

Rock Creek Scholars Bowl 2009-2010

Freshman/Sophomore Schedule of Tournaments

Date/Time Week Day Block Day Location
October 20th/4pm Tuesday Silver Day JV Silver Lake Results
October 26th/4pm Monday Black Day JV Sabetha Results
November 5th/4pm Thursday Silver Day JV Wamego Results
November 9th/4pm Monday Black Day JV Frankfort Results
November 30th/4pm Monday Black Day JV B&B Results
December 3rd/4pm Thursday Silver Day JV Clay Center Results
January 16th/8am Saturday n/a JV Riley Co. Results

Varsity Schedule of Tournaments

Date/Time Week Day Block Day Locations
October 27th/4pm Tuesday Silver Day V Silver Lake Results
November 3rd/4pm Tuesday Silver Day Junction City Results
November 12th/4pm Thursday Silver Day V Wamego Results
November 17th/4pm Tuesday Black Day V Sabetha Results
November 23rd/4pm Monday Black Day V Onaga Results
January 9th/8am Saturday CANCELLED Council Grove
January16th/8am Saturday n/a V Riley Co. Results
January 25th/4pm Monday Silver Day V League Results
February 2nd/4pm Tuesday Silver Day V Regional Results
February 13th/TBA Saturday n/a State/DNQ

 

Individual Season Stats - Junior Varsity

Individual Season Stats-Varsity