Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

St. George Elementary School Staff Directory

Access to Staff E-Mail here!

Administrative Office
         Debbie Edwards—Principal
         Paula Helget—Secretary
         Candy McCormick—Food Service Clerk / Health Aide / Secretary


Teaching Staff
         Kindergarten
                  Danelle Badura
                  Lesa Beam
                  Edie Jensen 

                  Andrea White
        
First/Second (Colts)
                  Carrie Force                                                                                                             Debbie Hodges                                                                                                        Jeremy Holliday                                                                                                        Jamie Prockish                                                                                                            Sandy Scott                                                                                                              Debbie Swoyer                                                                                            Third/Fourth (Broncs)
                  Charla Adcock
                  Mendy Gehrt
                  Dan Pray
                  Caitlin Trent
                  Wendy Willi
        
Fifth/Sixth (‘Stangs)
                  Haley Carlson
                  Emily Gehrt
                  Megan Todd
                  Jenna Meyer
                  Brandey Nelson
        
Computer
                  Becky Sutton
        
Counseling
                  Megan Walters
        
Library/Media
                  Becky Sutton
        
Music
                  Ben Raaf —Vocal
                  Nathan Craft—Instrumental
 
         Physical Education
                  Jody Miller
        
Special Education
                  
                 Krista Caffey—Occupational Therapy
                  Sara Edie—Special Ed EMH                                                                                   
Dani Evans —Special Ed
                  Annie Frank—Social Worker
                  Wayne Gros—School Psychologist
                  Kyndra Myers—Pre-School
                  Marc Stratton —Gifted
                  Renee Pachta—Hearing
                  Aimee Ralph—Special Ed
                  Karen Ross—Speech
                  Tara Roberts—Physical Therapy
                  Brittany Thomason—Speech                                                                                   Casie Wiebe - Special Ed
                  Sherry White—Behavior Consultant
        
Title I Reading
                  Sharon Smith
                  Bridget Troyer


Support Staff
         District-Wide
                  Dannielle Heideman—Pat Educator
                  Pam Holaday—Transportation/Food Service Director
                  Bobby Davis—Network Administrator
                  Dena Schmitz—PAT Coordinator/Educator
                  Mike Westgate—Groundskeeper
                  Deb Lind—District Nurse
                  Dustin Roy—Computer Support Specialist
        
Aides
                 Nikki Daubert—Kindergarten Aide                                                                                       Mary Beth Wohlegemuth-5/6 Aide

               Mary Ann Hills— 3-6 Aide

               Susan Huddleston—Library Aide

               Chelsea Ebert—Third/Fourth Aide

               Kodee McFall— 1/2 Aide

               Marie Majcher— 1/2 Aide

                       Erin Allen— K-2 Aide


         Paras
                  Tricia Austin—Para
                  Martina Burgess—Para                                                                                           Amber Christian - Para   
                  Christina Jahn—Para                                                                                               Roxie Hawkins - Para
                  Jan Heersink—Para
                  Amanda York Hendricks—Para
                  Kathy Hynek—Para
                  Jennifer Ketterman—Para
                  Kendra Michaelis—Para
                  Joan Phinisey—Para
                  Amanda Thomas VanDruff—Para
                  Alice Williams—Para

                        Amber Christian—Para

         Food Service
                  Fran Bard—Food Service Tech Asst.
                  Rosa Muniz—P/T Food Service Tech Asst.
                  Christin Walsh—Food Service Kitchen Manager/Cook. 
                  Isabel Winterman
Food Service Tech Asst. 
        
Custodial
                  Kevin Flanders—Head Custodian
                  Rosa Muniz—P/T Custodian
        
Bus Drivers
                  Steve Campbell, Mike Clarke, John Ebert, Becky Estes, Paula Helget, Laurie Henry, Eldana Howard, Shannon Reiss, Rick Ridder, Micki Suther

E-mail Article