Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Rock Creek USD 323

Rock Creek USD 323

Rock Creek MS

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Activities/Athletics Schedules 22-23

Cross country

9/3          @ Silver Lake Holder’s Course 9:30 am

9/6          @ Wamego MS                    4:00 pm

9/13       @ Clay Center MS                4:00 pm

9/22       @ Wabaunsee                      4:00 pm

9/27       Home                                     4:00 pm

10/8       @ RL Cty (Leondardsville Course) 10:00 am

10/13     NCKL CC meet @ Concordia 4:00 pm

 

Football

9/1          @ Marysville                4:30 pm

9/8          @ Chapman                 4:30 pm

9/15       Home vs. Wamego    4:30 pm

9/22        @ Abilene                    4:30 pm

9/29       Home vs. Concordia  4:30 pm

10/6       Home vs. Clay Center    4:30 pm

10/11     @ Ft. Riley                    3:30 pm

 

Volleyball

8/30       @ Eisenhower MS (7A/B)                                  3:30 pm

8/30       @ Wamego MS (8A/B)                                       4:30 pm

9/1          @ Marysville (7A/B, 8A/B)                                 4:30 pm

9/3          @ Clay Center (8A/B)                                          9:00 am

9/6          @ Junction City (7A/B)                                       4:00 pm

9/8          @ Chapman (7A/B, 8A/8B)                                4:30 pm

9/12       Home vs. Silver Lake, Rossville, St. Marys (C team)  4:00 pm

9/13       @ Silver Lake (7A/B, 8A/B)                                4:30 pm

9/15       Home vs. Wamego (7A/B, 8A/8B)                  4:30 pm

9/17       @ Washburn Rural (8B)                                      9:00 am

9/20       @ Ft. Riley (7A/B, 8A/B)                                     3:30 pm

9/22       @ Abilene (7A/B, 8A/8B)                                   4:30 pm

9/26       Home vs. Abilene, Silver Lake (7 B/C team)        4:30 pm

9/27       @ Clay Center (7B/C)                                          4:30 pm

9/29       Home vs. Concordia (7A/B, 8A/B)                   4:30 pm

10/3       Home vs. Abilene (7 B/C, 8B/C team)            4:30 pm

10/4       Home vs. St. Marys (7A/B, 8A/8B)                  4:30 pm

10/6       Home vs. Clay Center (7A/B, 8A/B)                 4:30 pm

10/8       NCKL Tourn. @ Wamego (7A)                           9:00 am

10/8       NCKL Tourn. @ Abilene (8A)                             9:00 am

 

Band & Choir

9/30       Band Night @ The Rock     Evening

12/6       5-8 Band, 7-8 Choir Concert   7:00 pm

4/1          Holton Music Festival          all day

5/6          Wamego Music Festival      all day

5/8         Bandapalooza                       7:00 pm

5/15       Choral Kaleidoscope           7:00 pm

 

Wrestling

11/5       Rock Creek Invitational Tourn.        9:00 am

11/8       @ Clay Center                                      4:00 pm

11/12     @ Silver Lake                                        8:15 am

11/15     @ RL Cty                                                4:00 pm

11/17     @ Holton                                               4:00 pm

11/19     @ Rossville                                            8:30 am

11/29     @ Junction City MS                             3:30 pm

12/9       @ Clay Center                                      2:00 pm

 

Girls Basketball

10/27     @ Eisenhower (7A/B)                         3:30

10/27     @ Eisenhower (8A/B)                         4:30 pm

10/31     Home vs. Wamego (7A/B, 8A/B)     4:30 pm

11/3       Home vs. St. Marys (7A/B, 8A/B)    5:30 pm

11/8       @ Clay Center (7A/B, 8A/B)               4:30 pm

11/12     Home RC 7th gr. tourn. (7A/B)          9:00 am

11/12     @ Clay Center 8th gr. tourn. (8A/B)  9:00 am

11/14     @ Susan B. Anthony (7A/B, 8A/B)    3:30 pm

11/21     Home vs. Abilene (7A/B, 8A/B)       4:30 pm

11/22     @ St. Marys (7A/B, 8A/B)                  5:30 pm

11/29     Home vs. Marysville (7A/B, 8A/B)  4:30 pm

12/1       Home vs. Chapman (7A/B, 8A/B)    4:30 pm

12/5       @ Ft. Riley (7A/B, 8A/B)                     3:30 pm

12/8       Home vs. Concordia (7A/B, 8A/B)   4:30 pm

12/12     @ Chapman (7A)                                 TBA

12/12     @ Marysville (8A)                                TBA

12/15     @ Chapman (7A)                                 TBA

12/15     @ Marysville (8A)                                TBA

 

Boys Basketball

1/5         Home vs. Marysville (7A/B, 8A/B)  4:30 pm

1/16       @ Clay Center (7A/B, 8A/B)               4:30 pm

1/21       @ Wamego (8A)                                  9:00 am

1/23       Home vs. Susan B. Anthony (8A/B) 4:30 pm

1/23       @ Susan B. Anthony (7A/B)               3:30 pm

1/26       @ Abilene (7A/B, 8A/B)                      4:30 pm

1/28       @ St. Marys (8 B/C)                             9:00 am

1/28       @Wabaunsee (7 B/C)                         9:00 am

1/30       Home vs. Concordia (7A/B, 8A/B)   4:30 pm

1/31       Home vs. Wamego (7A/B, 8A/B)     4:30 pm

2/4          @ Ft. Riley (7A)                                    9:00 am

2/6         Home vs. Chapman (7A/B, 8A/B)    4:30 pm

2/9         Home vs. Silver Lake (7A/B, 8A/B)  5:30 pm

2/13       Home vs. Eisenhower (7A/B)           4:30 pm

2/13       @ Eisenhower (8A/B)                         3:30 pm

2/16       @ Ft. Riley (7A/B, 8A/B)                     3:30 pm

2/20       @TBA (7A/8A)                                      TBA

2/23       @TBA (7A/8A)                                      TBA

 

Track

4/4         Rock Creek Invitational            3:00 pm

4/6          @ Silver Lake                        3:00 pm

4/13       @ St. Marys                          2:00 pm

4/20       @ Wamego                           TBA

4/27       @ Rossville                            12:30 pm

5/5          @ Wabaunsee                      10:00 am

5/9          NCKL meet @ Wamego      12:00 pm