Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Rock Creek USD 323

Rock Creek USD 323

  • Sarah Abitz

    WE Sped Teacher/Student Support
  • Charla Adcock

    SG 3rd Grade Teacher
  • Kaitlin Albert

    RCHS Counselor
  • Erin Allen

    SG 1st Grade Teacher
  • Jessica Allen

    SG 4th Grade Teacher
  • Sandy Anderson

    Title 1 Reading Teacher
  • Danelle Badura

    SG Kinder Teacher
  • Fran Bard

    SG Food Services
  • Lindsey Baribeau

    RCMS Science Teacher
  • Melinda Base

    SG 1st Grade Teacher
  • Lesa Beam

    SG Kinder Teacher
  • Kami Beets

    RCMS 6th Grade Teacher
  • Kristin Bellinger

    Reading Interventionist
  • Deon Bollig

    RCMS Secretary
  • Nichole Borth

    RC Secretary/Activity Fund Clerk
  • Patrick Bramhall

    RC Business Teacher
  • Jim Brinkman

    Bus Driver
  • Janie Brokenicky

    RC Vocal Teacher
  • Christina Brown

    RCMS 5/6 Teacher
  • Jeri Brummett

    RC Science Teacher
  • Rachel Buessing

    RCMS Principal
  • Steve Campbell

    Bus Driver
  • Haley Carlson

    RCMS 5/6 Teacher
  • Sherry Christensen

    SG Kindergarten Aide
  • Caitline Christenson

    WE SPED Teacher
  • Shauna Churchman

    RCMS FACS/Health Teacher
  • Megan Clark

    WE/RC Sped Speech
  • Arleen Clinesmith

    Secretary
  • Alex Cook

    SG 3rd Grade Teacher
  • Nancy Crane

    RC Custodian
  • Susan Crauer

    RCMS Science Teacher
  • Doug Davidson

    USD 320 Sped Teacher
  • Heather Eberle

    WE 1st Grade Teacher
  • Brenna Ebert

    RCMS Sped Teacher
  • Lisa Ebert

    WE 2nd Grade Teacher
  • Becky Estes

    Bus Driver
  • Dani Evans

    RCMS Sped
  • Sarah Fairchild

    Food Service Tech Asst.
  • Valerie Fanning

    SG Music Teacher
  • Ricky Fisher

    SG Custodian
  • Jenette Follmer

    RC English Teacher
  • Janet Forge

    WE 3/4 Aide
  • Annie Frank

    RC/SG/WE Sped Social Worker
  • Barbara Frank

    RC Accompanist
  • Mendy Gehrt

    SG 4th Grade Teacher
  • Wayne Gros

    RC/SG/WE Sped School Psych
  • Mina Grutzmacher

    Administrative Asst/Clerk
  • Scott Harshbarger

    WE Building Principal
  • Dannielle Heideman

    SG PAT Educator
  • Laurie Henry

    Bus Driver
  • Carrie Hoffman

    SG 2nd Grade Teacher
  • Pam Holaday

    Food Services/Transportation Director
  • David Holliday

    RC Ag Teacher
  • Eldana Howard

    Bus Driver
  • Addison Howley

    RCHS FACS Teacher
  • Susan Huddleston

    SG Computer Teacher
  • Edie Jensen

    WE Music/Art Teacher
  • Jim Johnston

    RC PE Teacher
  • Marie Jones

    WE 1st Grade Teacher
  • Monica Kasselman

    WE PreK Teacher
  • Kaci Kennedy

    RCMS 6th Grade Teacher
  • Anne Kenworthy

    RCHS 7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
  • Eric Koppes

    RCHS Principal
  • Jay Koupal

    RC Band Director
  • Aimee Kraus

    RCHS Interpreter
  • Zachary Krohn

    Grounds/Maintenance Assistant
  • Robin Kufahl

    WE Head Custodian
  • Jeremy Lehning

    RC Study Support
  • Mary Lonker

    RCMS 8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
  • Abby Luedders

    RC Science Teacher
  • Cheyenne Manly

    SG Kinder Teacher
  • Rebekah Meitler

    SG PK Teacher
  • Jody Miller

    SG PE Teacher
  • Keith Miller

    RC English Teacher
  • Sara Miller

    RC Spanish Teacher
  • Kellie Milner

    RC Science Teacher
  • Logan Miner

    RC Business Teacher
  • Staci Miner

    District Secretary
  • Jaquelyn Molina

    Technology Director
  • Christine Moylan

    SG Secretary
  • Rosa Muniz

    RCMS Custodian
  • Leslie Nelson

    WE 3/4 Teacher
  • Nichole Newman

    RC Food Service Kitchen Mgr.
  • Jenna Nightingale

    RCMS 5/6 Teacher
  • Anna Nippert

    SG Preschool Teacher
  • Mark Oberkrom

    RC PE Teacher
  • Kathleen Paulman

    SG Counselor
  • Joni Pearce

    Student Support Services
  • Cindy Pedersen

    WE Food Services
  • Audra Pendleton

    School Nurse
  • Erin Pittenger

    SG Art Teacher
  • Jason Platt

    Technology Director
  • Adam Plummer

    RCMS Social Studies Teacher
  • Jamie Prockish

    SG 1st Grade Teacher
  • Bridgette Rankin

    RCMS ELA Teacher
  • Desirae Reitz

    RCMS Math Teacher
  • Darla Ridder

    SG Teacher Aide
  • Tim Rieck

    RC Custodian
  • Tara Roberts

    Sped Physical Therapist
  • Jessica Roche

    RC Math Teacher
  • Wendy Rogers

    SG Teacher Aide
  • LeAnn Rottinghaus

    RC FACS Teacher
  • Kathryn Ryan

    SG Nurse
  • Kandi Schaake

    WE Kinder Teacher
  • Shana Schmidt

    RC English Teacher
  • Christopher Schmitz

    RC Social Studies Teacher
  • Dena Schmitz

    WE Teacher Aide
  • Terry Schmitz

    WE PE Teacher
  • Catherine Seitz

    WE 3/4 Teacher
  • Tiffany Shaheen

    SG 3rd Grade Teacher
  • Erin Shilling

    RCMS 7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
  • Shane Sieben

    RCMS Physical Education Teacher
  • Tori Sieben

    RC Sped Teacher
  • Joan Simoneau

    Superintendent
  • Justin Smith

    RCHS Sped Teacher
  • Kindra Smith

    WE Secretary/Food Serv. Clerk
  • Alli Snapp

    RCMS 8th Grade Math Teacher
  • Kathy Sotkovski

    Study Support/Secondary Classroom Aide
  • Deb Srna

    WE Computer Teacher
  • Jessica Steel

    SG Library Aide
  • Anna Suther

    SG 3rd Grade Teacher
  • Darwin Sweetman

    RC Math Teacher
  • Barb Tebbutt

    RC Para/Bus Driver
  • Bonita Tegtmeier

    SG Teacher Aide
  • Jim Terrell

    RC Custodian
  • Jileena Thiemann

    WE Teacher Aide
  • Robert Thomas

    RC Industrial Technology Teacher
  • Darwyn Thomlinson

    RC Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
  • Michael Threewit

    District Groundskeeper
  • Kristi Timm

    District Curriculum Director
  • Megan Todd

    RCMS 5/6 Teacher
  • Andrew Trent

    RCMS Counselor
  • Caitlin Trent

    SG 4th Grade Teacher
  • Bridget Troyer

    SG Title & Reading K-2
  • Megan Umscheid

    Principal
  • Kyle Van Vogelpoel

    RC Art Teacher
  • Ashley VanGilder

    RCMS 5/6 Teacher
  • Courtney Vernon

    SG 2nd Grade Teacher
  • Kristy Ward

    RCMS Secretary
  • Adriana Weber

    RCMS Art Teacher
  • Ashley Wege

    RC Math Science Teacher
  • Andrea White

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Amanda Whitesell

    SG Teacher Aide
  • Wendy Willi

    SG 2nd Grade Teacher
  • Rachel Wilson

    SG Custodian
  • Anna Wimmer

    RCMS Vocal/Band Teacher
  • Kelsey Winter

    3rd grade Teacher
  • Michael Zabel

    RC Social Studies Teacher